2011 Results


If you spot an error, please contact Pete Matthews

Dont forget to check your race day photos at

10km

10km Relay

Fun Run

Schools Challenge

10km

Pos Time Number First Name Last Name Club Age Cat
1 0:36:44.18 241 Nick Houghton Warwick Uni SM
2 0:38:14.40 198 Rob Sherwood SM
3 0:39:52.40 174 Eoin O'Flynn SM
4 0:40:04.46 105 Graham Birch Kenilworth Runners MV40
5 0:40:07.14 209 Simon Turnbull SM
6 0:40:14.71 135 Stephen Emanuel MV40
7 0:40:48.65 188 Laurence Rackham SM
8 0:41:42.05 149 Graham Hobbs Desford Striders MV40
9 0:42:06.05 185 Dave Potter Leaminton C&AC MV40
10 0:42:31.58 142 Clive Griffiths MV40
11 0:42:36.40 168 Graeme Mattison SM
12 0:42:41.71 247 Liam Chapple Kenilworth Runners MV40
13 0:43:08.34 226 Steve Colbourne Sphinx AC MV40
14 0:43:21.40 242 Rachel Wood Warwick Uni SW
15 0:43:49.18 232 Jaspa Tergat Centurion RC MV40
16 0:44:04.05 222 Ben Orme Sphinx AC MV40
17 0:44:45.74 161 Christopher Limmer Hinkley Running Club SM
18 0:45:35.99 164 Neil Lloyd SM
19 0:46:08.81 101 Colin Bailey MV40
20 0:46:10.71 231 Stuart Lee Esporta Warwickshire SM
21 0:46:23.02 121 Dale Coles team dale SM
22 0:46:36.18 189 Steve Ramus SM
23 0:46:40.78 223 Antoine Levoir Warwick Uni SM
24 0:46:55.34 206 Steve Tiltman MV40
25 0:47:11.30 244 Stan Alexander Kenilworth Runners MV40
26 0:47:14.30 123 Ian Coxhead Newbury AC MV40
27 0:47:18.87 220 Ian Yule MV40
28 0:47:37.93 109 Alastair Bryce SM
29 0:47:42.87 104 Albert Biggs SM
30 0:47:44.14 156 Simon Jones SM
31 0:47:49.87 252 Kevin Purdy Team Chime MV40
32 0:47:52.30 122 David Conway Massey Ferguson AC SM
33 0:47:53.71 118 Andy Cherry Team Chime SM
34 0:47:59.52 155 Don Jarvis MV40
35 0:48:01.68 163 Emma Litterick WV35
36 0:48:10.34 215 James Wiberley SM
37 0:48:19.58 213 Richard Ward Team Chime MV40
38 0:48:28.30 235 Sigurd Assing Kenilworth Runners MV40
39 0:48:30.74 184 Louisa Pointon SW
40 0:48:40.84 128 Rob Dowse SM
41 0:49:14.52 147 peter hill Stratford Upon Avon AC MV40
42 0:49:17.08 132 Paul Edwards MV40
43 0:49:27.90 183 Donna Pointon SW
44 0:50:15.30 236 Charlie Morton SM
45 0:50:19.93 224 Steven Smith SM
46 0:50:41.58 144 James Harrington SM
47 0:50:45.11 102 Milan Bechar MJ's SM
48 0:50:48.68 180 Stephen Pearson SM
49 0:50:54.05 125 Ashley Davidson SM
50 0:51:10.78 133 Steve Eldridge MV40
51 0:51:18.18 146 attila herbent SM
52 0:51:23.05 103 Rich Berrisford SM
53 0:51:28.24 210 Richard Turner SM
54 0:51:35.49 112 James Bush SM
55 0:51:44.99 212 Hannah Ward Newbury AC SW
56 0:51:48.62 162 Ben Lindon SM
57 0:51:49.74 208 russell tullis SM
58 0:52:30.49 202 Phil Smith MV40
59 0:52:32.14 239 Ian Rose SM
60 0:52:32.62 221 William Andrews MV40
61 0:52:34.14 240 John Nugent SM
62 0:52:52.37 228 Simon White Esporta Warwickshire SM
63 0:52:52.84 196 Nick Seagrave SM
64 0:52:59.96 106 Peter Brown MV40
65 0:53:05.49 154 Sophie James Leaminton C&AC SW
66 0:53:18.52 141 Tom Goffrey SM
67 0:53:25.21 237 Paul Bagworth MV40
68 0:53:30.96 251 ?? Crawley MV40
69 0:53:34.24 191 Andy Richardson MV40
70 0:53:35.40 119 Andrew Clough MV40
71 0:53:44.62 110 Catherine Bryce SW
72 0:53:47.24 129 Stuart Dryburgh SM
73 0:53:50.96 190 Jeremy Richards SM
74 0:53:57.78 238 Adrian Monk SM
75 0:54:00.68 151 Simon Hooks SM
76 0:54:05.55 214 Martin Wellbelove SM
77 0:54:30.08 192 Sian Sansum SW
78 0:54:45.46 186 Alan Price Birchfield Harriers MV40
79 0:55:18.93 201 Paul Smith smith SM
80 0:55:26.74 249 Mark Knott MV40
81 0:55:41.62 136 John Emmerson SM
82 0:55:43.30 253 Robert Gillard SM
83 0:57:08.84 248 Justin Tiltman SM
84 0:57:40.34 227 Paul Buchan Kenilworth Runners MV40
85 0:57:54.40 172 Dean Munslow SM
86 0:57:56.11 145 Rachel Hazell WV35
87 0:58:10.84 204 Abigail Stratford SW
88 0:58:11.05 152 James Huertas SM
89 0:58:19.40 225 Richard Docherty MV40
90 0:58:23.81 197 John Shade Desford Striders MV40
91 0:59:11.99 170 Lorn McMahon WV35
92 0:59:33.18 111 Charlie Bucklitsch Chafe King SM
93 0:59:50.14 203 Dom Stanton SM
94 1:00:10.90 229 Nicola Gater Esporta Warwickshire WV35
95 1:00:31.37 177 Wayne Olorenshaw MV40
96 1:00:55.08 218 Graham Wimpey MV40
97 1:01:21.96 166 Tom Marchi Sphinx AC MV40
98 1:01:40.08 167 Joy Masefield SW
99 1:01:40.24 115 shelly cable WV35
100 1:01:43.43 148 Tom Hill SM
101 1:02:05.49 130 Sheila Dunn Massey Ferguson WV35
102 1:02:13.58 175 Ricardo Oliveira SM
103 1:02:17.43 138 Julia Fry Road Runners Club WV35
104 1:02:23.27 233 Martin Gallagher MV40
105 1:02:23.40 234 Paul Gallagher MV40
106 1:03:29.37 230 Sam Moffat Kenilworth Runners WV35
107 1:03:34.99 157 Eamon Kennedy Wellingborough & District AC MV40
108 1:03:42.99 150 Marie Hobbs Desford Striders WV35
109 1:03:52.37 139 Malcom Fry Road Runners Club MV40
110 1:04:05.30 140 Catherina Gavin Massey Ferguson AC WV35
111 1:04:34.99 116 Lynne Chapman Shelton Striders WV35
112 1:04:36.49 193 HELEN SAWYER WV35
113 1:04:53.02 199 Polly Shute WV35
114 1:04:55.24 124 Jerry Crawford SM
115 1:05:27.93 254 Melanie Beasley WV35
116 1:05:28.11 255 Lyn Armstrong WV35
117 1:05:39.55 108 Donna Bryan SW
118 1:05:45.43 216 Ederyn Williams MV40
119 1:06:06.18 219 JULIE WRAGG WV35
120 1:06:06.52 159 Hannah Lee Hani SW
121 1:07:34.14 246 Nicki Plaister WV35
122 1:07:34.37 245 Trudi Turland WV35


10km Relay

Pos Time Number Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3
1 0:49:26.58 4 Speed Kills Janey Vousden Louise Hindle Sarah Wall
2 0:52:04.43 6 Beauty & the Beasts Peter Heine Jaclyn Brown Kathleen Spanjers
3 0:53:09.71 8 Warwick Ladies Lucia Gobbi Kiana newman Claire Lowe
4 0:53:12.49 2 CTU at the finish Helen Richmond Anne Ngunjiri Mark Williams
5 0:53:55.05 3 Kenyan Kiwis for breakfast Julie Bruce Andrew Cheung Jessica Smith
6 0:55:14.52 7 Two Legs Alice Gleadall Tak-Ming Chan Tak-Ming Chan
7 1:01:28.52 5 Tres Amigos Nicky Atherton Harbinder Sandhu Paul Beeby
8 1:05:02.08 9 Bagworth & Clark Anne Bagworth Molly Bagworth Shelly Bagworth

Fun Run

Pos
Time
Number
First Name Last Name Club
1
0:07:16.27
479
Thomas Howkins
2
0:07:16.84
447
Daniel Twigger
3
0:07:17.65
449
Alistair Robinson
4
0:07:23.05
465
George Brown
5
0:07:26.14
481
Jake Keast
6
0:07:26.93
480
Rosemary Dauling
7
0:07:34.02
418
Sam Ballard
8
0:07:37.96
464
Luke Buckley
9
0:07:49.14
412
Jonathan Knox
10
0:07:57.74
423
James Armstrong Super Squirrels
11
0:08:06.62
420
Jack Ballard
12
0:08:07.43
486
Max Way
13
0:08:10.05
470
Joseph Hendeson
14
0:08:11.96
463
Chelsea Kempton
15
0:08:20.87
405
Matthew Leek
16
0:08:21.46
437
Ben Purdy
17
0:08:21.74
482
Sean Foxley
18
0:08:22.08
448
Amelia Robinson
19
0:08:23.52
468
Marcus Leek
20
0:08:24.55
472
Ashley Leek
21
0:08:28.99
450
Richard Robinson
22
0:08:46.90
467
Sam Abellan
23
0:08:47.58
440
Nathan Chapple
24
0:08:51.55
417
Holl Ballard
25
0:08:51.93
477
William Luxmoore
26
0:08:54.58
453
Emily Baulcombe
27
0:09:05.37
499
Nadine Lines
28
0:09:12.78
451
Nicola Robinson
29
0:09:20.74
474
Nicholas Buckley
30
0:09:21.30
406
Sebastian Dibb
31
0:09:23.11
455
Jessica Twigger
32
0:09:23.93
419
Amber Ballard
33
0:09:34.65
428
Daniel Bailey
34
0:09:35.99
432
Emily Knox
35
0:09:44.30
434
Emily Carleton
36
0:09:48.24
433
Alice Carleton
37
0:09:50.34
446
James Andrews
38
0:09:51.46
478
Amelia Luxmoore
39
0:09:51.96
476
Simon Luxmoore
40
0:09:53.62
485
Jack Way
41
0:09:54.55
496
Georgina McCunn
42
0:10:08.24
441
Thomas Chapple
43
0:10:18.27
483
Hamish Foxley
44
0:10:24.02
456
Eleanor Preshous
45
0:10:27.24
415
Asher Harman Watson
46
0:10:27.65
414
adam watson Watson
47
0:10:34.52
436
Emily Purdy
48
0:10:47.81
497
Archie McCunn
49
0:10:49.71
475
Edward Buckley
50
0:10:50.18
473
Andrew Buckley
51
0:10:53.93
422
Charlotte Armstrong Super Squirrels
52
0:10:55.34
421
Lin Armstrong
53
0:10:59.05
427
Tom Buboo
54
0:10:59.34
426
Jaspa Tergat Sphinx AC
55
0:11:02.81
411
Melanie Gould
56
0:11:03.30
410
Laura Gould
57
0:11:08.65
460
Oscar Dafforn
58
0:11:15.71
459
Corinne Dafforn
59
0:11:18.65
461
Joel Dafforn
60
0:11:18.90
491
Talyn Sandhu
61
0:11:20.52
444
Miillie Bramwell
62
0:11:25.05
443
Catherine Beattie
63
0:11:26.84
466
Gabriella Abellan
64
0:11:27.05
404
Sarah Abellan The Abellans
65
0:11:27.68
462
Gina Tombs
66
0:11:29.84
442
Jynae Valentine
67
0:11:32.05
430
May Illingworth
68
0:11:45.05
435
Phoebe Jefferson
69
0:11:46.27
452
Emily Mayo
70
0:11:47.27
259
Maddie Clark
71
0:12:01.55
487
Vivkie Moore
72
0:12:01.87
258
Jenna Foxley
73
0:12:02.05
458
Lorna Spence
74
0:12:37.30
457
Maya Spence
75
0:12:38.02
471
Stacey O'Hara
76
0:12:40.11
469
Carmela Leek
77
0:12:40.37
257
Seth Bryan
78
0:12:44.46
438
Hannah Purdy
79
0:12:49.71
445
Ciara Jones
80
0:13:22.71
484
Michela Way
81
0:13:23.02
498
Annabella McCunn
82
0:13:36.21
495
David McCunn
83
0:13:37.30
488
Amy Moore
84
0:13:43.43
416
Cayman Harman Watson
85
0:13:56.62
413
Beth Harman Watson
86
0:13:57.27
431
Leah Illingworth
87
0:14:06.18
429
Paul Illingworth
88
0:14:07.02
490
Ninder Sandhu
89
0:14:16.49
492
Inara Sandhu
90
0:14:16.74
493
Rosie Hanna
91
0:14:19.49
489
Sharon Litterick
92
0:14:20.18
439
Freya Ramus
93
0:14:56.93
407
jessica wakeling WAKELINGS
94
00:27:34
408
Julie Lynex Dominic's Team
95
00:27:34
409
Dominic Lynex Dominic's team

Schools Challenge

Pos Time Number First Name Last Name School
1 0:06:28.84 325 Matthew Rush Crackley Hall School
2 0:06:52.55 314 Bailey Connell Crackley Hall School
3 0:07:08.34 341 Archie Murdoch Park Hill Junior School
4 0:07:13.68 304 Joe Bostock Priors Field Primary School
5 0:07:16.78 335 Josh Tipping St. Nicholas School
6 0:07:20.43 345 Thomas Booth All Saints Leek Woot
7 0:07:24.62 344 James Habrock All Saints Leek Woot
8 0:07:28.02 334 Jonathan Sparks St. Nicholas School
9 0:07:28.87 339 Tommy Clarke Park Hill Junior School
10 0:07:33.90 321 Tom Warne Crackley Hall School
11 0:07:35.62 302 Max Dumper All Saints Leek Woot
12 0:07:37.71 326 Eugenia Bessey Crackley Hall School
13 0:07:38.74 309 Alexander Villiers Priors Field Primary School
14 0:07:40.11 330 Archie Weetman St. Nicholas School
15 0:07:40.52 332 Callum Thorpe St. Nicholas School
16 0:07:46.58 303 Jack Howkins Park Hill Junior School
17 0:07:47.65 318 Mollie Dibb Crackley Hall School
18 0:07:47.87 337 Alistair Reynolds St. Nicholas School
19 0:07:55.02 327 Jacob Leng Crackley Hall School
20 0:07:57.30 316 Charlie Curtis Crackley Hall School
21 0:07:58.99 333 James Hall St. Nicholas School
22 0:08:01.58 305 Ella Slater Priors Field Primary School
23 0:08:02.34 310 Hannah Day Priors Field Primary School
24 0:08:02.87 324 McMahon Aidan Crackley Hall School
25 0:08:03.11 307 Thomas Hennegan Priors Field Primary School
26 0:08:03.62 338 David Reynolds St. Nicholas School
27 0:08:05.96 328 Mathew Cooper-Newbold Crackley Hall School
28 0:08:09.46 311 Dylan Harris Priors Field Primary School
29 0:08:15.81 342 Jacob Elliott St. Nicholas School
30 0:08:17.43 340 Jane Kempton Harbury Primary
31 0:08:17.90 317 Elizabeth Eldridge Crackley Hall School
32 0:08:18.43 323 Abby Keast Crackley Hall School
33 0:08:18.71 301 TJ Pilgrim Long Itchington Primary
34 0:08:46.46 315 Jo Astfalk Crackley Hall School
35 0:08:46.81 306 Libby Turner Priors Field Primary School
36 0:08:55.90 319 Cameron Massey Crackley Hall School
37 0:08:57.30 336 Milan Patel St. Nicholas School
38 0:09:26.99 329 Lexi Solt Crackley Hall School
39 0:09:36.05 308 Molly Cunnane St. Nicholas School
40 0:09:36.37 343 Iona Erenguella Priors Field Primary School
41 0:09:53.40 322 Sofia Demosthenous Crackley Hall School
Free joomla templates by www.joomlashine.com